Ride the Train to the Fair! @ Wilson County Fair, Lebanon [26 August]

Ride the Train to the Fair!


139
26
August
12:30 - 21:00

 Facebook event page
Wilson County Fair
945 E Baddour Pkwy, Lebanon, Tennessee 37087
Ride to the Wilson County Fair by Rail! Spend the day at the fair with not worries about traffic or parking! You can even catch a short nap on the way home! Adult tix are $25 online; $30 on board. Kids tix are $16 online; $21 onboard.

TRAIN SCHEDULE
***Departure Time ***
Nashville's Riverfront Station — 2:30 p.m.
Donelson Station — 2:42 p.m.
Hermitage Station — 2:50 p.m.
Mt. Juliet Station — 2:58 p.m.
Martha Station — 3:07 p.m.
Lebanon Station — 3:21 p.m.

***Arrival Time***
Temporary Lebanon Fairgrounds Station at 3:31 p.m.

***Return Trip***
Temporary Lebanon Fairgrounds Station at 9:00 p.m.

Transportation to and from the fair is provided and included with the price of the roundtrip ticket.
Discussion
image
Only registered users may comment.
Pass a quick registration or authorization.

The most anticipated events in Nashville :

ICE! Gaylord
Gaylord Opryland Events Center
Jimmy Buffett & The Coral Reefer Band
Bridgestone Arena
Crafty Nashville's Annual Fall Arts & Crafts Market
Track One
The Great Xscape Tour
Bridgestone Arena
The Hip Hop Nutcracker
Tennessee Performing Arts Center
Monster Jam Triple Threat Series
Bridgestone Arena
Guns N' Roses: Not In This Lifetime Tour
Bridgestone Arena
Foo Fighters
Bridgestone Arena
Paw Patrol Live! "The Great Pirate Adventure"
Tennessee Performing Arts Center
Pumpkinfest 2017
Historic Franklin, TN
The most popular events in your news feed!